Podkon

TOP COUNTRIES

Top Etsy Countries by Ships-From

Where Etsy's business really happens, ranked by country. Aggregated from every shop's location and real sales, with three views: best-known location, ships-from, and declared seller country. Covers ~99.7% of shops.

Etsy countries ranked by where orders actually ship from. Uses each shop's ships-from country, available for ~98% of shops.

#Rank by total real sales.CountryOpens the top shops for this country.ShopsActive shops based in this country.ListingsActive listings from this country.Total salesReal Etsy transaction count, all-time.Sales / shopAverage real sales per shop in this country.ReviewsTotal reviews, all-time.
1United States1,393,91966,465,4221,381,586,568991268,210,475
2United Kingdom327,09213,004,606313,693,71695953,999,318
3Canada118,8375,222,80399,595,11283816,547,534
4Germany94,0254,407,20187,438,84893014,687,783
5Türkiye45,4045,308,06452,209,1381,1507,640,706
6Australia80,7252,775,87745,179,6315606,560,113
7China3,4341,248,34238,162,84511,1135,689,547
8Ukraine23,0422,352,03237,289,9801,6186,017,282
9India45,8598,238,45227,582,4336025,170,156
10France66,1641,975,12127,540,9924165,466,230
11Vietnam8,7111,142,58714,442,2941,6581,801,742
12Spain26,916890,60514,209,9185282,209,063
13Poland17,973916,98913,301,5417402,087,812
14Thailand14,3241,246,93112,468,2108701,544,885
15Netherlands23,451805,06510,695,1384561,607,572
16Philippines12,368834,9999,896,6528001,050,428
17Hong Kong SAR China7,949662,6129,641,5711,2131,494,173
18Bulgaria6,734598,4579,264,7931,3761,524,634
19Lithuania6,685436,2169,017,8371,3491,471,565
20Italy29,963933,1028,728,6832911,444,319
21Latvia7,263574,7898,323,6991,1461,203,890
22Romania8,819390,2598,029,220910853,356
23Pakistan54,3772,785,8017,712,856142668,386
24Israel7,722540,2877,505,9219721,233,885
25Indonesia12,763869,6747,131,399559925,577
26Greece6,291386,1515,427,419863949,559
27New Zealand6,949219,7685,196,328748626,819
28Portugal8,867310,1884,894,979552689,129
29Malaysia9,634514,3474,515,790469550,136
30South Korea5,030230,1404,421,512879509,654
31Mexico5,304197,1614,267,883805533,128
32Morocco12,998834,6714,207,776324415,935
33Ireland9,375270,5083,721,804397597,280
34Singapore5,601186,5643,614,587645521,088
35Hungary3,755178,4373,196,836851441,042
36Czechia4,561172,1173,031,964665415,390
37Sweden5,435236,9112,851,660525405,790
38Argentina3,015141,2042,709,541899262,447
39Austria7,355226,2052,402,538327345,430
40South Africa5,064168,4172,362,621467257,955
41Belgium6,758207,9742,276,408337338,621
42Japan11,513395,9512,273,572198448,684
43Brazil3,700158,7911,875,298507183,070
44Serbia1,706142,8641,808,6511,060208,069
45Cyprus1,795107,7941,808,1901,007229,682
46Slovakia2,787127,3161,596,721573262,734
47Estonia2,549142,0851,563,958614239,289
48Croatia2,37187,6301,412,817596202,674
49Finland3,350123,2611,278,113382191,613
50Slovenia2,18578,3931,271,204582176,826

Become a member to see the full ranking

You are seeing the first 50. Members unlock the complete ranking, all of Etsy.

Data refreshed: October 19, 2026 · updated weekly

How Etsy activity breaks down across the world, country by country.

What this page shows, column by column

A ranked view of countries across the marketplace, each column with a precise meaning:

  • Rank. Position by total real sales.
  • Shops. Active shops based in this country.
  • Listings. Active listings from this country.
  • Total sales. The real Etsy transaction count, all time, not an estimate.
  • Sales per shop. The average real sales per shop in this country, which tells you how productive each shop is, not just how many there are.
  • Reviews. Total reviews, all time.

You can also change how a country is measured between three modes: shop location, where the shop says it is based; ships from, where orders actually ship; and seller country, the seller's own country. The three modes can tell different stories, and seeing them side by side is the point.

How it is built

Like the other Top Etsy pages, it reads a precomputed, marketplace wide dataset rather than a live query, so a global rollup loads instantly. The three location modes come from different fields on the same underlying records, which is exactly why a country can rank differently depending on which one you pick. Sales are based on real completed transactions, so read them as a floor.

How to read it

Total sales shows raw market size, but sales per shop is often more useful. A country with fewer shops but high sales per shop is a denser, more productive market than one with many shops splitting the same demand. Switch between the location modes to separate where sellers are based from where products actually ship.

Who it is for

  • Sellers planning where to compete or ship from.
  • Researchers who want a trustworthy global breakdown.

The first rows are open to everyone, with the full list for members. Open any country to jump to its top shops.